International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
EuroCup 1 Final
English
Italiano
Español
polski
ไทย
Menu
Schedule
Standings
Leaders
Statistics
Teams
Players
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation (World) (old account)
2012 U22 European Championship
2013 U23 World Championship
2014 U22 European Championship
2016 European Championship for Men, Division B
2016 European Championship for Women, Division B
2017 André Vergauwen Cup
2017 Challenge Cup
2017 EuroLeague 1
2017 EuroLeague 2
2017 European Championship for Men, Division A
2017 European Championship for Men, Division C
2017 European Championship for Women, Division A
2017 Final 4 Champions Cup
2017 Men's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Men's Americas Cup
2017 Quarter Finals Champions Cup
2017 U22 European Championship for Men
2017 U23 Men's World Championship
2017 Willi Brinkmann Cup
2017 Women's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Women's Americas Cup
2018 Asian Para Games - Men's Competition
2018 Asian Para Games - Women's Competition
2018 Champions League Final 4
2018 European Championship for Men, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, U24
2018 Final EuroLeague 1
2018 Final EuroLeague 2
2018 Final EuroLeague 3
2018 Men's World Championships
2018 Preliminary EuroLeague 2
2018 Prelims Champions League
2018 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2018 Quarter Final Champions League
2018 U22 European Championship for Men
2018 Women's World Championships
2018 Women's World Championships
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2019 Champions League Final 4
2019 European Championship for Men, Division A
2019 European Championship for Men, Division C
2019 European Championship for Women, Division A
2019 Final EuroLeague 1
2019 Final EuroLeague 2
2019 Final EuroLeague 3
2019 Prelims Champions League
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 2
2019 Quarter Final Champions League
2019 Women's U25 World Championship
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Men
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Women
2021
2021 Champions Cup
2021 European Championship for Men, Division A
2021 European Championship for Women, Division A
2021 European Championships for Men, Division B
2021 European Qualifiers for World Championship Men U23
2021 U23 World Championship
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Men
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Women
2022 Americas Cup for Men
2022 Americas Cup for Women
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2022 Champions Cup
2022 European Championship for Men Division B & C Combined
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 1
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 2
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 U23 Americas Championship
2022 World Championships for Men
2022 World Championships for Women
2023 Africa Championship for Women
2023 Africa Championships for Men
2023 Champions Cup
2023 Easter Tournament
2023 European Championship for Men, Division A
2023 European Championship for Women, Division A
2023 U25 Women's World Championship
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2024 Champions Cup
2024 Easter Tournament
2024 EuroCup 1
2024 EuroCup 2
2024 EuroCup 3
2024 IWBF Men's Repechage
2024 IWBF Women's Repechage
Champions Cup Final 4
EuroCup 1
EuroCup 1 Final
EuroCup 1 Final
EuroCup 2
EuroCup 2 Final
EuroCup 2 Final
EuroCup 3
EuroCup 3 Final
EuroCup 3 Final
EuroCup Qualification Tournament
EuroCup Qualification Tournament
European Championships for Men, Division C
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Leaders
Points
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
48
PTS
Player
Team
PTS
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
45
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
43
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
42
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
36
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
35
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
33
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
33
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
32
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
32
Average points
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
24.0
PPG
Player
Team
PPG
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
22.5
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
21.5
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
21.0
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
18.0
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
17.5
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
16.5
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
16.5
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
16.0
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
16.0
2 Points made
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
18
2PM
Player
Team
2PM
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
18
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
17
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
17
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
16
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
15
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
15
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
15
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
14
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
14
Average 2 points made
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
9.0
2PMPG
Player
Team
2PMPG
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
9.0
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8.5
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8.5
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
8.0
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
7.5
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
7.5
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
7.5
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
7.0
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
7.0
3 Points made
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
5
3PM
Player
Team
3PM
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
4
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
3
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
2
B. KOLB
Econy Gran Canaria
2
R. REKANOVIĆ
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
2
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
2
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
1
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1
U. TOPRAK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1
Average 3 points made
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.5
3PMPG
Player
Team
3PMPG
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2.0
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
1.5
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
1.0
B. KOLB
Econy Gran Canaria
1.0
R. REKANOVIĆ
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
1.0
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1.0
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
0.5
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
0.5
U. TOPRAK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
0.5
Free throws made
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
6
FTM
Player
Team
FTM
G. EVEN
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
6
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
6
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
6
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
6
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
5
M. WASTIAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
5
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
5
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
4
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
4
Average free throw made
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
3.0
FTMPG
Player
Team
FTMPG
G. EVEN
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
3.0
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3.0
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3.0
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
3.0
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
2.5
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
2.5
M. WASTIAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
2.5
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
2.0
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
2.0
Blocks
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
2
BLK
Player
Team
BLK
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
1
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1
U. TOPRAK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
1
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
0
L. DE MIRANDA
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0
A. ŠIMONEK
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0
I. NESTÁVAL
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0
J. HERMAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0
Average blocks
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1.0
BLKPG
Player
Team
BLKPG
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
0.5
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0.5
U. TOPRAK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
0.5
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
0.5
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
0.0
L. DE MIRANDA
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0.0
A. ŠIMONEK
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0.0
I. NESTÁVAL
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0.0
J. HERMAN
Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls
0.0
Total rebounds
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
24
REB
Player
Team
REB
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
20
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
20
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
19
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
17
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
17
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
15
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
15
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
15
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
15
Average total rebounds
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
12.0
RPG
Player
Team
RPG
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
10.0
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
10.0
A. GARCÍA PEREIRO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
9.5
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8.5
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
8.5
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
7.5
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
7.5
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
7.5
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
7.5
Assists
R. POGGENWISCH
Köln 99ers
16
AST
Player
Team
AST
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
15
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
10
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
9
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
9
M. STUPENENGO
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
8
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
7
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
7
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
7
Average assists
R. POGGENWISCH
Köln 99ers
8.0
APG
Player
Team
APG
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
7.5
M. PAYE
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
5.0
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
4.5
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
4.5
M. STUPENENGO
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
4.0
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
4.0
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
3.5
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
3.5
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
3.5
Steals
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
6
STL
Player
Team
STL
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
2
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
2
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
1
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
1
T. GRAY
Köln 99ers
1
C. NAGLE
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
1
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
1
L. DE MIRANDA
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1
Average steals
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3.0
STPG
Player
Team
STPG
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.5
A. YOUNG
Rhine River Rhinos Wiesbaden
1.0
C. NAGLE
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
1.0
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
1.0
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
0.5
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
0.5
T. GRAY
Köln 99ers
0.5
G. PAPI
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
0.5
L. DE MIRANDA
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0.5
Personal fouls
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8
PF
Player
Team
PF
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
7
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
7
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
7
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
6
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
5
M. STUPENENGO
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
5
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
5
Average personal fouls
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
4.0
PFPG
Player
Team
PFPG
M. CAVAGNINI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
4.0
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
4.0
S. BARBIBAY
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3.5
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
3.5
A. EFETÜRK
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
3.5
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
3.0
M. STUPENENGO
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.5
K. DANDENEAU
Econy Gran Canaria
2.5
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
2.5
Turnovers
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
6
TO
Player
Team
TO
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
6
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
5
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
4
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
4
J. BOGANELLI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
3
B. KOLB
Econy Gran Canaria
2
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2
R. POGGENWISCH
Köln 99ers
2
Average turnovers
M. KORKMAZ
Köln 99ers
3.0
TOPG
Player
Team
TOPG
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
3.0
B. KODAL
Köln 99ers
2.5
J. SALAZAR
Econy Gran Canaria
2.0
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.0
J. BOGANELLI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
1.5
A. RAMONET
Econy Gran Canaria
1.5
J. AVENDAÑO
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
1.0
F. RAIMONDI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.0
Y. YUKSEL
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
1.0
Minutes
J. BOGANELLI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
80:00
Min
Player
Team
Min
R. POGGENWISCH
Köln 99ers
80:00
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
78:00
K. KULBAY
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
78:00
M. PEREZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
76:00
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
76:00
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
74:00
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
74:00
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
72:00
F. RAIMONDI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
72:00
Average minutes
J. BOGANELLI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
40.0
MPG
Player
Team
MPG
R. POGGENWISCH
Köln 99ers
40.0
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
39.5
K. KULBAY
Fenerbahçe Göksel Çelik
39.3
M. PEREZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
38.4
D. MOURIZ
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
38.2
J. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
37.4
P. ANDERSON
Bidaideak Bilbao BSR
37.2
A. SHABO
Köln 99ers
36.5
F. RAIMONDI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
36.4