International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
2019 Final EuroLeague 2
English
Italiano
Español
polski
ไทย
Menu
Schedule
Standings
Leaders
Statistics
Teams
Players
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation (World) (old account)
2012 U22 European Championship
2013 U23 World Championship
2014 U22 European Championship
2016 European Championship for Men, Division B
2016 European Championship for Women, Division B
2017 André Vergauwen Cup
2017 Challenge Cup
2017 EuroLeague 1
2017 EuroLeague 2
2017 European Championship for Men, Division A
2017 European Championship for Men, Division C
2017 European Championship for Women, Division A
2017 Final 4 Champions Cup
2017 Men's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Men's Americas Cup
2017 Quarter Finals Champions Cup
2017 U22 European Championship for Men
2017 U23 Men's World Championship
2017 Willi Brinkmann Cup
2017 Women's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Women's Americas Cup
2018 Asian Para Games - Men's Competition
2018 Asian Para Games - Women's Competition
2018 Champions League Final 4
2018 European Championship for Men, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, U24
2018 Final EuroLeague 1
2018 Final EuroLeague 2
2018 Final EuroLeague 3
2018 Men's World Championships
2018 Preliminary EuroLeague 2
2018 Prelims Champions League
2018 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2018 Quarter Final Champions League
2018 U22 European Championship for Men
2018 Women's World Championships
2018 Women's World Championships
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2019 Champions League Final 4
2019 European Championship for Men, Division A
2019 European Championship for Men, Division C
2019 European Championship for Women, Division A
2019 Final EuroLeague 1
2019 Final EuroLeague 2
2019 Final EuroLeague 3
2019 Prelims Champions League
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 2
2019 Quarter Final Champions League
2019 Women's U25 World Championship
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Men
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Women
2021
2021 Champions Cup
2021 European Championship for Men, Division A
2021 European Championship for Women, Division A
2021 European Championships for Men, Division B
2021 European Qualifiers for World Championship Men U23
2021 U23 World Championship
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Men
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Women
2022 Americas Cup for Men
2022 Americas Cup for Women
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2022 Champions Cup
2022 European Championship for Men Division B & C Combined
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 1
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 2
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 U23 Americas Championship
2022 World Championships for Men
2022 World Championships for Women
2023 Africa Championship for Women
2023 Africa Championships for Men
2023 Champions Cup
2023 Easter Tournament
2023 European Championship for Men, Division A
2023 European Championship for Women, Division A
2023 U25 Women's World Championship
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2024 Champions Cup
2024 Easter Tournament
2024 EuroCup 1
2024 EuroCup 2
2024 EuroCup 3
Champions Cup Final 4
EuroCup 1
EuroCup 1 Final
EuroCup 2
EuroCup 2 Final
EuroCup 3
EuroCup 3 Final
EuroCup Qualification Tournament
European Championships for Men, Division C
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Leaders
Points
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
101
PTS
Player
Team
PTS
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
95
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
93
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
88
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
81
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
79
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
76
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
72
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
71
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
68
Average points
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
23.3
PPG
Player
Team
PPG
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
20.3
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
20.2
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
19.0
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
17.8
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
17.6
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
16.8
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
16.0
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
15.8
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
15.5
2 Points made
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
42
2PM
Player
Team
2PM
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
42
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
41
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
39
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
39
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
36
A. JAMA
CP Mideba Extremadura
33
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
33
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
33
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
30
Average 2 points made
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
10.5
2PMPG
Player
Team
2PMPG
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
9.8
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
8.4
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
8.2
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
7.8
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
7.3
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
7.2
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
6.8
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
6.6
A. JAMA
CP Mideba Extremadura
6.6
3 Points made
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8
3PM
Player
Team
3PM
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
7
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
5
R. PEREZ
CP Mideba Extremadura
4
V. ŠVRAKA
KKI VRBAS
3
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
2
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
2
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
1
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
1
Average 3 points made
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2.0
3PMPG
Player
Team
3PMPG
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
1.8
F. BERNARDIS
Self Group Millennium Basket
1.3
R. PEREZ
CP Mideba Extremadura
1.0
V. ŠVRAKA
KKI VRBAS
0.8
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0.6
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
0.5
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
0.4
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
0.2
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
0.2
Free throws made
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
17
FTM
Player
Team
FTM
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
13
A. VIGODA
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
11
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
10
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
10
L. DROR
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
9
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
9
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
9
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
9
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
8
Average free throw made
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
3.4
FTMPG
Player
Team
FTMPG
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.6
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
2.3
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
2.3
A. VIGODA
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
2.2
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
2.0
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.0
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.0
L. DROR
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
1.8
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.8
Blocks
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
5
BLK
Player
Team
BLK
L. DROR
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
3
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
3
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
3
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
2
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
2
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2
A. BOCCACCI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1
G. BATES
CP Mideba Extremadura
1
V. ŠVRAKA
KKI VRBAS
1
Average blocks
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.0
BLKPG
Player
Team
BLKPG
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
0.8
L. DROR
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
0.6
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
0.6
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
0.5
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
0.5
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
0.4
A. BOCCACCI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
0.3
R. CASAGRANDE
Self Group Millennium Basket
0.3
V. ŠVRAKA
KKI VRBAS
0.3
Total rebounds
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
70
REB
Player
Team
REB
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
68
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
48
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
46
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
45
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
44
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
43
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
43
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
41
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
40
Average total rebounds
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
14.0
RPG
Player
Team
RPG
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
13.6
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
12.0
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
11.0
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
10.3
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
10.0
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
9.2
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
9.0
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
8.6
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
8.6
Assists
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
33
AST
Player
Team
AST
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
30
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
24
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
20
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
20
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
19
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
18
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
14
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
14
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
13
Average assists
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
6.6
APG
Player
Team
APG
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
6.0
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
5.0
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
4.8
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
4.8
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
4.5
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
4.0
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
3.5
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
3.5
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
3.3
Steals
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
10
STL
Player
Team
STL
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
9
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
8
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
8
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
8
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
8
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
7
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
7
Average steals
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
2.3
STPG
Player
Team
STPG
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2.0
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2.0
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2.0
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
1.8
A. GIARETTI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.6
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
1.6
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
1.6
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
1.6
P. PRATT
CP Mideba Extremadura
1.4
Personal fouls
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
17
PF
Player
Team
PF
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
16
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
16
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
15
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
13
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
12
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
11
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
11
M. HESSELS
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
11
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
11
Average personal fouls
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
4.0
PFPG
Player
Team
PFPG
E. GHIONE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3.4
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
3.2
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3.0
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2.8
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
2.8
I. SHKURI
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
2.7
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.6
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
2.5
S. SCANTAMBURLO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2.5
Turnovers
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
14
TO
Player
Team
TO
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
13
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
13
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
13
A. VIGODA
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
13
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
12
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
12
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
12
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
11
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
10
Average turnovers
D. ŽYMANTAS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
3.3
TOPG
Player
Team
TOPG
E. MODRONJA
KKI VRBAS
3.3
A. ŠTIMAC
KKI VRBAS
3.3
S. MEHIAOUI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
3.0
A. DEMIROVIĆ
KKI VRBAS
3.0
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.8
A. VIGODA
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
2.6
M. BARGO
Self Group Millennium Basket
2.5
V. ŠVRAKA
KKI VRBAS
2.5
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
2.4
Minutes
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
202:00
Min
Player
Team
Min
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
201:00
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
175:00
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
171:00
C. FARES
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
164:00
A. VIGODA
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
164:00
G. WARBURTON
CP Mideba Extremadura
160:00
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
160:00
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
159:00
D. TANGHE
ASD S. Stefano Sport
159:00
Average minutes
M. STUPENENGO
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
40.4
MPG
Player
Team
MPG
M. CAVAGNINI
Santa Lucia Basket Roma
40.4
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
40.1
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
40.0
K. YELYSHEV
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
38.6
A. GORODETSKII
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
38.6
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
37.0
N. VENCKUS
BKIS "Nevskiy Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI"
36.2
S. BEDZETI
ASD S. Stefano Sport
35.0
S. SANDOVAL
CP Mideba Extremadura
34.2